List of Countries (Russian Scenarios)
Onega Deunification
If a regional unified West-Russia attacks Onega and fails conquering it resulting in Onega capitulating the unifier, it wont take any land and instead will proceed to balkanize West Russia.
Common and formal names | Ideology | Party | Leader | Capital |
---|---|---|---|---|
Free City of Nizhny Novgorod | Liberalism | Industrialisty | Konstantin Katushev | Nizhny Novgorod |
Mari El Republic | Liberal Conservatisim | Mariyskoye Respublikanskoye Dvizheniye | Miklay Kazakov | |
Northern Russian Republic | Paternalistic Conservatism | Pervaya Dobrovolcheskaya Anti-Kommunisticheskaya Gvardiy | Vladimir Kirpichnikov | Onega |
People's Assembly of Samara | Left-Wing Populism | Narodnaya Assambleya Samary | Viktor Polyakov | Samara |
Perm Antifascist Committee | Stratocracy | Permskiy Antifashistsky Komitet | Alexander Medvedev | Perm |
Principality of Vyatka | Paternalistic Conservatism | Vserossiyskiy Natsional'nyy Soyuz | Boris Skosyrev | Vyataka |
Udmurt Republic | Liberal Conservatisim | Udmurtskaya Partiya Svobody | Yakov Panteleev |
Zlatoust Deunification
If Zlatoust manages to fight off all the unifiers, it will create puppet regimes.
Common and formal names | Ideology | Party | Leader | Capital |
---|---|---|---|---|
Khanty-Mansi United Front | Liberal Conservatism | Liga Preobrazovania Rossii | Anton Antonov-Ovseyenko | |
Omsk Reconstruction Authority | Provisional Government | Omskoye Pravitelstvo Vosstanovleniya | Viktor Grigoriev | Omsk |
Protectorate of Tyumen | Controlled Democracy | Uralskiy Komitet Gosudarstvennogo Spaseniya | Boris Shcherbina | Tyumen |
Republic of Nenetsia | Liberal Conservatism | Partiya Neneskogo Vozrozhdeniya | Ivan Istomin | |
Ural Republic | Market Liberalism | Zlatoustskaya Partiya Protsvetaniya | Yevgeny Dragunov | Zlatoust |
Black League Collapse
If the Black League fails to stop the resistance after the regional unification, it will collapse.
Common and formal names | Ideology | Party | Leader | Capital |
---|---|---|---|---|
Free City of Yugorsk | Warlordism | Vory v Zakone | Soslanbek Apayev | |
People's Republic of Nizhny Tagil | Marxism-Leninism | Narodnyy Komissariat Vnutrennikh Del | Pavel Meshik | |
Provisional People's Committee of Surgut | Bolshevism | Vsesoyuznaya Kommunisticheskaya Partiya (Bolshevikov) | Valentin Shashin | |
Spetsgruppa V | Ultramilitarism | Spetsgruppa V | Evgeny Savintsev | |
Vorkuta Liberation Committee | Provisional Government | Komitet Osvobozhdenia Vorkuty | Viktor Kolesnikov |
Siberian Workers Deunification
If the Central Siberian warlords fail to supress the worker revolution, the Siberian Workers Federation will rise and conquer Central Siberia which in turn creates new nations.
Common and formal names | Ideology | Party | Leader | Capital |
---|---|---|---|---|
Free Workers' Republic of Siberia | Maoism | Bol'shevistkiye Sovety | Stepan Valenteev | |
Reformed Siberian Socialist Workers' Republic | Bolshevism | Partiya Sotsial'noy Reformy - Left | Ivan Sevastyanov | |
Siberian Workers' Federation | Syndicalism | Kostintsy | Vitaly Kostin | |
Siberian Workers' and Peasants' Union | Revolutionary Front | Soyuz Svobodnykh Obshchin | Maria Borchenko |
Siberian Free Territory Collapse
Common and formal names | Ideology | Party | Leader | Capital |
---|---|---|---|---|
Altai-Tuvan Republic | Agrarian Socialism | Tangnu Tuva-yin Arad-un Qubisgal-tu Nam | Mongush Buyan-Badyrgy | |
Federation of Barnaul | Agrarianism | Rossiyskaya Agrarno-Promyshlennaya Partiya | Vasily Shukshin | Barnaul |
Northern Siberian Soviets | Anarcho-Communism | Severo-Sibirskiye Sovety | ||
Novosibirsk Union | Syndicalism | Novosibirsky Profsoyuz | Vitaly Kostin | |
Principality of Kemerovo | Social Nationalism | Zemsky Sobor | Yuriy Krylov | |
Republic of Krasnoyarsk | Left-Wing Populism | Sotsial-Demokraticheskaya Partiya Krasnoyarska | Viktor Astafyev | |
Tomsk | Utopian Socialism | Gumanisty | Viktor Nekrasov |
Divine Mandate Collapse
When the military in the Divine Mandate of Siberia gets to much influence, it causes it to collapse.
Common and formal names | Ideology | Party | Leader | Capital |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Army "Dmitry Donskoy" | Personalistic Dictatorship | Pervaya Armiya Dmitriy Donskoy | Vladimir Kuroedov | |
Kamchatka Naval Authority | Military Junta | Kilka Ivanovskaya | Nikolay Ivanovsky | |
Kolyma Developmental Zone | Warlordism | Klika Nikishovskaya | Ivan Nikishov | |
Partisan Republic of Buryatia | Partisan Movement | Brigady Ochirova | Gurzhap Orchirov | |
Siberian Protection Committee | Provisional Government | Sibirskoye Vozrozhdeniye | Pavel Sudoplatov | |
Spiritual Autonomy of Buryatia | National Communism | Sotsialisticheskaya Partiya Buryatii | Zhambal Gomboev | |
Transbaikal Governorate | Controlled Democracy | Zabaykalsky Oboronitelnyy Soyuz | Leonid Chernykh |
Post Midnight
When Taboritsky unites the Holy Russian Empire, it will shortly collapse after the clock struck midnight causing the entirety of Russia to get set back to the beginning with different countries.
Common and formal names | Ideology | Party | Leader | Capital |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amur Refugee Zone | Interim Government | Komitet Nacional'nogo Spaseniya Rossii | Anatoly Sobchak | |
Autonomous Soviet Liberation Army | Left-Wing Nationalism | Autonomiczna Armia Wyzwolenia Radzieckiego | Ryszard Kukliński | |
Bratsk Communal Vanguard | Vanguard Anarchism | Sibirskaya Chernaya Armiya | Androniy Mishurenko | |
Brotherhood of Cain | Fundamentalism | Bratsvo Kaina | Abaddon (Anatoly Motsny) | Omsk |
Central Eurasian Republic | Interim Government | Evraziyskaya Nacional'naya Komissiya | Mikhail Baganov | |
Chelyabinsk Institute | Ultravisionary Socialism | Sovet Direktorov | Nikolai Kardashev | Chelyabinsk |
Christian Republic of Samara | Christian Conservatism | Samarskaya Patriarhiya | Sergey Izvekov | Samara |
Free Kazakh Clans | Paternalistic Conservatism | Qazaqstannyn Halyqtyq-demokratialyq Partiasy | Sultanakhmet Kozhikov | |
Free Port of Magadan | Warlordism | Klika Abramova | Nikolay Abramov | Magadan |
Holy Russian Empire (Post Midnight) | Imperial Cult | Obshchestvo Vozrozhdeniya Rossiyskoiy Imperii | Viktor Larionov | |
Idel-Ural Free State | Social Nationalism | Bush Dalalar Berlashterelgan Sovety | Joint Council of Free Peoples | |
Imperial Airborne Brigades | Warlordism | Kilka Melkikh | Ivan Melkikh | |
Imperial Mercantile Consortium | Corporate Statism | Imperskiy Torgovyy Konsorcium | Nikolai Talberg | |
Kazakh Purification Army | Ultramilitarism | Qazaq Tazarty Armiasy | Safa Gaziz | |
Kingdom of Altay | Absolute Monarchy | Ryurikovy Loyalisty | Boris I | |
Nenetsian Free Army | Left-Wing Nationalism | Nenetskiy Revolyucionnyy Komitet | Alexander Zvyagin | |
North Russian Liberation Front | Interim Government | Severo-Russkiy Osvoboditel'nyy Front | Alexander Altunin | |
Redeemed Black League | Ultramilitarism | Iskyplyonnaya Chernaya Liga | Alexander Lazarenko | |
Regency of Holy Russia | Imperial Cult | Obshchestvo Vozrozhdeniya Rossiyskoiy Imperii | Andrey Dikiy | |
Republic of New Tomsk | Provisional Government | Bastilyary | Alexander Zinoviev | |
Revolutionary Communes of Orenburg | Marxism-Leninism | Revolyucionnaya Kommunisticheskaya Partiya Orenburga | Mikhail Pervukhin | |
Russian Empire | Absolute Monarchy | Imperskie Loyalisty | Alexei II | |
Siberian Free Territory | Anarcho-Communism | Sibirsky Anarkhichesky Sovet | Yevgeniya Taratuta | |
The Wilderness | Anarchy | N/A | N/A | |
Trans-Ural Confederation | Stratocracy | Zaural'skiy Komitet Spaseniya | Hadji-Umar Mamsurov | |
United Siberian Salvation Committee | Provisional Government | Obedinennyy Sibirskiy Komitet Spaseniya | Nikolay Artamonov | |
Ural Purification Zone | Imperial Cult | Komandovanie Imperatorskoy Gvardii - Ural'skiy Region | Yuri Evtukovich |